Recll that the inhabitants of the Island of Knights and Knav
Solution
a) There are only 4 cases as only both A and B are knight or knave or one of them is knigh and other knave
 1. Both are Knight -> that means both are saying truth which means B is saying truth which contradicts that both are knight So this is not possible.
 2. Both are knave -> so that means both are saying lie so whoch contradicts A statement so this is not possible
 3. A is knight B is knave -> in this also A statements contradict our assumption so not possible
 4. A is knave B is knight-> a is lying that B is knave and B is saying truth So this case is valid
 b) E is knight as if E is knave that means C is knight which contradicts B and F statements so also as per E
    C is knave
    B is knight
    F is knave
 G is knight
    D is knight
 A is knave

